May 23, 2018 - Shelbyville High School Scholarship Awards Day was held on May 18, 2018.
Austin Colt Crocker - Shelby County Aggie Moms; Bone Hill Foundation; Shelby County Area Go Texans; Shelbyville Alumni; Deep East Texas Electric Co-op, Inc.; Daughters of the Republic of Texas; William Carroll Crawford Chapter; Davis and Neilson Family Memorial Scholarship
Justin Cade Harbison - Shelby County Aggie Moms; Xi Epsion Rho Scholarship; Toletha Furlow Memorial; Heritage Achievement Foundation; Bone Hill Foundation; Shelby County Area Go Texans; Farmers State Bank; Mangum Funeral Home Scholarship; Deep East Texas Electric Co-op, Inc.; Davis and Neilson Family Memorial Scholarship
Madison Elayne Taylor - Stephen F. Austin Academic Excellence Scholarship; Toletha Furlow Memorial; Sam Houston Masonic Lodge #32; Bone Hill Foundation; Shelby County Area Go Texans; Deep East Texas Electric Co-op, Inc.; SHS Band Boosters; Shelbyville Athletic Booster Club; Shelbyville United Methodist Church; Fred and Reba McLeod Memorial; Davis and Neilson Family Memorial Scholarship
Raylen Meshell Black - Panola College Leadership Scholarship; Davis and Neilson Family Memorial Scholarship
Christian Shane Schilder - Stephen F. Austin Academic Excellence Scholarship; Bone Hill Foundation; Shelby County Area Go Texans; Eastex Telephone Co-op, Inc. Scholarship; Deep East Texas Electric Co-op, Inc.; Davis and Neilson Family Memorial Scholarship
Vivian Esmeralda Mendoza - Shelby County Aggie Moms; Toletha Furlow Memorial; Bone Hill Foundation; Fred and Reba McLoed Memorial; SHS Band Boosters; Davis and Neilson Family Memorial Scholarship
Ty Jae Fox - Shelby County Area Go Texans; Cathy Field Memorial; Shelbyville Lions Club; Deep East Texas Electric Co-op, Inc.; Davis and Neilson Family Memorial Scholarship
Kalina Lynn Bradshaw - Bone Hill Foundation; Eastex Telephone Co-op, Inc. Scholarship; Deep East Texas Electric Co-op, Inc.; SHS Band Boosters; Davis and Neilson Family Memorial Scholarship
John Thomas Harrington - Toletha Furlow Memorial; Bone Hill Foundation; Shelbyville Athletic Booster Club; Cathy Fields Memorial; Davis and Neilson Family Memorial Scholarship
Yadira Reyes - Bone Hill Foundation; Fred and Reba McLoed Memorial; The Dragon Yearbook Scholarship; Davis and Neilson Family Memorial Scholarship
Dawson Atwood Kay - Panola College Leadership Scholarship; Stanley Burgay Memorial; Shelby County Farm Bureau; Davis and Neilson Family Memorial Scholarship
Lizbeth Alejandra Bautista - The Dragon Yearbook Scholarship; Davis and Neilson Family Memorial Scholarship
Katie Sue Casey - Shelbyville Lions Club; SHS Student Council; Davis and Neilson Family Memorial Scholarship
Courtney Nicole Bass - Shelby County Area Go Texans; Davis and Neilson Family Memorial Scholarship Cathy Fields Memorial; Davis and Neilson Family Memorial Scholarship
Joseph McGuire Wheeler - Buena Vista Track Scholarship; Toletha Furlow Memorial; Shelbyville Athletic Booster Club; Shelby Savings Bank; Davis and Neilson Family Memorial Scholarship
Zachary Bryan Runnels - Geneva Mizell Gullette Memorial - Panola College; Sam Houston Masonic Lodge #32; Shelbyville Lions Club; Deep East Texas Electric Co-op, Inc.; Davis and Neilson Family Memorial Scholarship
Kyle Mischke Dodd Tindol - Toletha Furlow Memorial; Heritage Achievement Foundation; James Robert Woodfin Scholarship; Bone Hill Foundation; Shelby County Area Go Texans; Tenaha ISD; Deep East Texas Electric Co-op, Inc.; Shelbyville Athletic Booster Club; SHS Student Council; Davis and Neilson Family Memorial Scholarship
Skylar Blaire Sigler - Stephen F. Austin Academic Excellence Scholarship; Toletha Furlow Memorial; Bone Hill Foundation; Shelby County Area Go Texans; Center Garden Club; Davis and Neilson Family Memorial Scholarship
Danny Wade Arnold - Davis and Neilson Family Memorial Scholarship
Ryan McKade Bailey - Panola College Leadership Scholarship; Davis and Neilson Family Memorial Scholarship
McKynzie Leigh Bush - Buddy Metcalf Memorial; Davis and Neilson Family Memorial Scholarship
Daniel Cale Cooper - Shon Lout & J.T. Lout Memorial; Davis and Neilson Family Memorial Scholarship
Shanise Datyanna Crockett - Davis and Neilson Family Memorial Scholarship
Shermise Tatyana Crockett - Davis and Neilson Family Memorial Scholarship
Senethia Aryanna Nahshon Dembo - Davis and Neilson Family Memorial Scholarship
SyDarius Marshawn Evans - Davis and Neilson Family Memorial Scholarship
Elijah JaVion Gatlin - Davis and Neilson Family Memorial Scholarship
AB Gonzalez - Davis and Neilson Family Memorial Scholarship
Rachel Lynn Hagler - Davis and Neilson Family Memorial Scholarship
Alyvia Marie Hemphill - Shelbyville United Methodist Church
Krisa Lynn Dylica Ashae Holman - Panola College Leadership Scholarship; La Shata Johnson Foundation; Macon Fund; Davis and Neilson Family Memorial Scholarship
Madison Lynne Jackson - Shelby County Bass Anglers; Shelby Savings Bank; Shon Lout and J.T. Lout Memorial; Davis and Neilson Family Memorial Scholarship
Logan Keith Jefferson - Shelby County Cruisers; Deep East Texas Electric Co-op, Inc.; Davis and Neilson Family Memorial Scholarship
Colton Alexander Jones - Davis and Neilson Family Memorial Scholarship
Denise Nicole Jones - Sam Houston Masonic Lodge #32; Shelby County Bass Anglers; SHS Band Boosters; Davis and Neilson Family Memorial Scholarship
Shelby Ireane Jones - Sam Houston Masonic Lodge #32; Shelby County Bass Anglers; Davis and Neilson Family Memorial Scholarship
Charles Bryan Kirkwood - Davis and Neilson Family Memorial Scholarship
Saira Lizzi Lopez - Davis and Neilson Family Memorial Scholarship
Jessye Ballard Massey - Bone Hill Foundation; General Shelters Employee Scholarship; Davis and Neilson Family Memorial Scholarship
Kawon Darnell McCowin - Austin College Football Scholarship; Toletha Furlow Memorial; East Liberty Educators; Daszalla Moore Scholarship; Shelbyville Athletic Booster Club; Shelbyvile Lions Club; Davis and Neilson Family Memorial Scholarship
Constance Elena Monese Moore - East Liberty Educators Scholarship; Shon Lout and J.T. Lout Memorial; Davis and Neilson Family Memorial Scholarship
Layne Alan Nutter - Davis and Neilson Family Memorial Scholarship
Ke’Anna Nicole Osby - Northwestern State University Track Scholarship; Toletha Furlow Memorial; Shelbyville Athletic Booster Club; Timpson Ministerial Alliance; Davis and Neilson Family Memorial Scholarship
Paige Moody Polley - SHS Band Booster; Davis and Neilson Family Memorial Scholarship
Cody Dwayne Risinger - Davis and Neilson Family Memorial Scholarship
Tiara Shunai Sampson - A.T. Cartwright Memorial; Daszalla Moore Scholarship; Cathy Fields Memorial; Shon Lout and J.T. Lout Memorial; Davis and Neilson Family Memorial Scholarship
Brayden Lamar Scarborough - Panola College Leadership Scholarship; Shelbyville Athletic Booster Club; Davis and Neilson Family Memorial Scholarship
Adam Benjamin Shofner - Bone Hill Foundation; Cathy Fields Memorial; SHS Band Boosters; Davis and Neilson Family Memorial Scholarship
John Travis Porter Sims - Sterling College Football Scholarship; Shelby County Bass Anglers; Davis and Neilson Family Memorial Scholarship
Reece Cary Stroud - Center ISD Employee Scholarship; Center PD Ladies Auxiliary Scholarship; SHS Band Boosters; Davis and Neilson Family Memorial Scholarship
Ramiro Zamora - Davis and Neilson Family Memorial Scholarship