May 19, 2023 - Shelbyville High School Scholarship Day was held on May 15, 2023.
Aubree Loran Camp - Baylor University First In Line Success Academy Scholarship; Baylor Distinction Award; Juston Lout Memorial; The Dragon Scholarship; Shelby County Bass Anglers; W.I. Davis, Sr. and Eula Davis Memorial and Deep East Texas Electric Co-op, Inc.
Ava Elise Silva - Harvard Faculty Scholarship; Juston Lout Memorial; Alabama Coushatta Tribal Scholarship; H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial; Geneva Baptist Church and Deep East Texas Electric Employee Scholarship
Samuel Lavoy Pless - Panola College Leadership Scholarship; Panola College Drama Scholarship; Shon Lout & J.H. Lout Memorial; Bone Hill Foundation; W.I. Davis, Sr. and Eula Davis Memorial and The Dragon Yearbook Scholarship
Abigayle Grace Shofner - Panola College Bonehill Foundation; UT Tyler Patriot Scholarship; Texas Exes Bonehill Scholarship; Texas Leadership Scholars Program; Toletha Furlow Memorial; Heritage Achievement Foundation; Shelby County Bass Anglers; Shelbyville Athletic Booster Club; Shelby Savings Bank; W.I. Davis, Sr. and Eula Davis Memorial; Shelbyville Lions Club; Daughters of the Republic of Texas William Carroll Crawford Chapter; Deep East Texas Electric Co-op, Inc. and SHS Band Boosters
Celeste Justine Holloway - First Methodist Church of Shelbyville; Toledo Bend Retired Teachers; Fred and Reba McLeod Memorial; W.I. Davis, Sr. and Eula Davis Memorial; Deep East Texas Electric Co-op, Inc. and SHS Band Boosters
Kendall Fayth Murry - Panola College Drama; E.B. and Orita Morrison Educational Scholarship; Center Music Study Club - Mrs. Willie Clifford Scholarship; Toletha Furlow Memorial; Heritage Achievement Foundation
Juston Lout Memorial; Bone Hill Foundation; Shelby County Bass Anglers; W.I. Davis, Sr. and Eula Davis Memorial; Ephesus Baptist Church; SHS Band Boosters and “Remembering Columbia” Memorial Scholarship
Katelynne Cheyanne Risinger - Stephen F. Austin Academic Excellence; Cathy Field Memorial; Bone Hill Foundation; Rosa Pena - My Story Isn’t Over Yet; Sandi Sinclair Foundation and W.I. Davis, Sr. and Eula Davis Memorial
Gracie Camille Leach - Louisiana Tech Presidential Choice Counselor Scholarship; Bulldog Scholarship; Heritage Achievement Foundation; Friends of Shelby County Go Texan; Juston Lout Memorial; Xi Epsilon Rho Chapter of Beta Sigma Phi; Jame Robert Woodfin Scholarship; Hemphill Lions Club; Shelby County Bass Anglers; Shelbyville Athletic Booster Club; The Dragon Yearbook Scholarship; Melfred Borzall Employee Scholarship; W.I. Davis, Sr. and Eula Davis Memorial; Cecily Memorial Scholarship
Shelbyville Lions Club; Center Lions Club; Deep East Texas Electric Co-op, Inc.; Shelby County Farm Bureau; Fred and Reba McLeod Memorial; Deep East Texas Umpire Association and Abundant Love Ministries - In honor of Pastor Marlin Cloudy, Sr. & Felicia Cloudy
Efrain Jared Caporali - Texas Tech Presidential Merit Scholarship; Cathy Field Memorial; Bone Hill Foundation; W.I. Davis, Sr. and Eula Davis Memorial; Shelbyville Lions Club
Clayton Levi Thomas Dean - Bone Hill Foundation; W.I. Davis, Sr. and Eula Davis Memorial; Ephesus Baptist Church; Eastex Telephone Co-op Inc. Scholarship and SHS Band Boosters
Dakota Joez Jones - Panola College Leadership; Juston Lout Memorial; Bone Hill Foundation; Shelbyville Athletic Booster Club; W.I. Davis, Sr. and Eula Davis Memorial and Cecily Memorial Scholarship
Chadly James Fleming - W.I. Davis, Sr. and Eula Davis Memorial
Kara Grace Jones - Juston Lout Memorial; Sam Houston Masonic Lodge #32; Bone Hill Foundation; Hemphill Lions Club; Shelbyville Athletic Booster Club; W.I. Davis, Sr. and Eula Davis Memorial; Deep East Texas Umpire Association and The Dragon Yearbook Scholarship
Audrey Dianne Norton - Shon Lout & J.H. Lout Memorial; Sam Houston Masonic Lodge #32; Bone Hill Foundation; Shelby County Bass Anglers; W.I. Davis, Sr. and Eula Davis Memorial; Deep East Texas Electric Co-op, Inc. and SHS Band Boosters
Jedadiah Garrett Wagstaff - Shelby County Ag Mechanics Foundation Scholarship and H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial
Chloe Brooke Musico - H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial and SHS Band Booster
Carlos Deon Garrett - Panola College Drama; Jocabe Bros Construction; Heritage Achievement Foundation; Bone Hill Foundation; Octavian Burrell #32 Strong Scholarship; East Liberty Educators; Daszella Moore Scholarship; Shelbyville Athletic Booster Club; H.H. & Mavet Neilson; Abundant Love Ministries - In memory of Minister Mike Sparks; First Methodist Church of Shelbyville; Toledo Bend Retired Teachers and Deep East Texas Electric Co-op, Inc.
Justin Blake Raymond - Justin Lout Memorial; Texas High School Rodeo - Region V Scholarship; Shelbyville Athletic Booster Club and H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial
Cade Aston Cooper - H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial
Naythen Daniel Bloodgood - H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial
Tucker Bryce Clark - Friends of Shelby County Go Texan; Juston Lout Memorial; Shelbyville Athletic Booster Club and W.I. Davis, Sr. and Eula Davis Memorial
Lilly Yvonne Crawford - H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial
Ashton Reese Davis - W.I. Davis, Sr. and Eula Davis Memorial
Avery Nicole Faulkner - Panola College Bonehill; Shon Lout & J.H. Lout Memorial; Friends of Shelby County Go Texan; Juston Lout Memorial; Shelby County Bass Anglers; Octavian Burrell #32 Strong Scholarship; Shelbyville Athletic Booster Club; Shelby Savings Bank; W.I. Davis, Sr. and Eula Davis Memorial; Shelbyville Lions Club; Deep East Texas Electric Co-op, Inc.; East Texas Peace Officers Association; SHS Band Boosters; Cecily Memorial Scholarship; and Stanley Burgay Memorial Scholarship
Kaitlynn Cheyenne Justus - Panola College Drama; H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial and SHS Band Booster
Collin Joseph Lloyd - Friends of Shelby County Go Texans; Juston Lout Memorial; Bone Hill Foundation; Farmers State Bank; Shelby County Bass Anglers; Shelbyville Athletic Booster Club; H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial; Shelbyville Lions Club; Deep East Texas Electric Co-op, Inc. and Shelby County Cruisers
Mason Wade Lyons - Shelby County Ag Mechanics Foundation Scholarship and Mainline Wedding Academy
Krystal Belinda Martinez - H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial
Jesica Perez - Panola College Leadership and H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial
Gracie Jaymes Slocum - Shon Lout & J.H. Lout Memorial; Cathy Fields Memorial; James Robert Woodfin Scholarship; Bone Hill Foundation; Shelby County Bass Anglers; Rosa Pena - My Story Isn’t Over Yet; H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial and SHS Band Booster
Dekevin Dewyane Smith - H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial
Jasmine Sierra Stutts - H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial
Ka’Myiajah La’Shae Swindle - Shon Lout & J.H. Lout Memorial; H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial and Citizens Bank