January 26, 2023 - Panola College is proud to announce the students named to the president’s list for the Fall 2022 semester.
To qualify for the president’s list, students must complete the semester with a GPA between 3.8 and 4.0 with a minimum of 12 semester credit hours. Only courses applying toward an associate degree or certificate are included in the computation.
The Fall 2022 president’s list is as follows:
(Shelby County Home Towns)
Center - Taylor Burch, Breanna Castillo, Cameron Cloudy, Luis Gonzalez, Hope Gorkhali, Sydnee Haley, Haven Heiman, Zaza Lin, Richard Miller, Isai Morales, Jaqueline Morales-Aviles, Stefany Moreno, Rosalinda Rojas, Sierra Sherman, Katie Smith, Tania Suaste, Savannah Tinsley, Jayden Wiggins
Joaquin - Bethany Brittain, Crystal Brooks, Kalie Brooks, Nicole Cox, Allyson Garrett, Marissa Johnson, Robert Manalli
Shelbyville - Jody Amy, Delaney Dunn, Cole McDaniel, Jackson Thomas
Tenaha - Eduardo Flores, Angel Garcia
Timpson - Marisol Benitez, Jerrad Bush, Toni Milford
(Other area Home Towns)
Allen - Caleb Chacon
Alto - Cassie Wallace
Basile, La. - Emma Ingram, Basile
Beckville - Linzhi Hailey, Zackary Harris, Payton Jones, Darin Livingston, Daniel Moore
Bronson - Keili McCary
Campinas - Araujo Hoffmann
Carthage - Barbara Adams, Isabella Aguilar, Macy Arbuckle, Madeline Atkerson, Collin Billiott, Addison Brady, Chelsey Canada, Dakota Cargil, Maria Luiza Correa Cardoso, Cammie Davis, Taylor Gauntt, Levi Grubbs, Jeffrey King, Zachary La Grone, Makhai Lewis, Cara Liles, Leah Morales, Scott Norman, Ruth Rodriguez, Keshia Smith, Hannah Solis, Zachary Stevens, Tabitha Stroud, Kipton Travis, Bailey Williford
Cedar Hill - Coy Mason
College Station - Kyle Collins
DeBerry - Alyssa Light, Aaliyah Roberson, DeBerry
Garrison - Peyton Chancellor
Gary - Justin Courtney, Lindsay Howard, Gracie Johnson, Ty Ransom
Gilmer - Easton Ballard
Grandview - Elizabeth Webb
Hallsville - Vanessa Conley, Shiloh Smith
Harleton - Zachary Busby
Hemphill - Shannon Mitchell, Rebecca Motes
Henderson - Tayton Best, Aubrey Klingler
Iota - Avery Young
Jacksonville - Autumn Stewart
Jefferson - Brooklyn Shelton, Jefferson, Carsyn Thomas, Michelle Wagner
Keatchie, La. - Macon Murphy
Kilgore - Hannah Peters
Lagos - Timileyin Sofola
Lindale - Kirsten Riley
Logansport, La. - Sara Arbuckle
Long Branch - Katie Ash
Longview - Allison Kemp, Yasveli Maldonado
Marshall - Ricardo Acuna, Benjamin Adams, Evelynn Bass, Erin Delong, Kimberly Grimaldo-Cardenas, Kathryn Harris, Juana Mata-Leal, Mackenzie McGuire, Xamanda Ortiz, Jackelin Rojas-Sanchez, Mara Vernon
Milam - Lindsay Gregory, Cheyenne Guess, Milam
Mount Enterprise - Loida Cantu, Preston Shawhart
Nacogdoches - Brittany Hooper, Dania Mota, Chizoba Okpo, Lakyia Woods
Palestine - Mason Brownlow
Pineland - Jessica Motes
Port Neches - Thomas Reinholt
Richardson - Frances Ezegrim
Stillwater, Minn. - Gionna Carr
Tatum - Aidan Anthony, Meagan Brown, Delisha Parker, Jordan Parker, Madison Reimer, Gerardo Salgado
Texarkana - Micah Gilbreath
Van - Brailey Cheaney
Vidor - Killian McLaughlin
Waskom - Alison De Leon, Cameron Fontenot, Markus Gonzalez, Jayla Stephens