May 25, 2016 - Panola College is proud to announce the names of those students named to the President's List for the spring 2016 semester. To qualify a student must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours with a grade point average between 3.8 and 4.0. Only courses applying toward an associate degree or certificate are included in the computation.
LOUISIANA
Many:
Nicholas Pearson
Mooringsport:
Patricia Yarbrough
NEW MEXICO
Mesilla Park:
Leiyona Young
TEXAS
Center:
Brittany Barreraz
Jaekrystal Bell
Thomas Bierman
Luke Burns
Liliana Castaneda
Nakristianna Crawford
Kevin Fenton
Miguel Garcia
Xochil Gonzalez
Abigail Mckenney
Felipe Montanez
Vanessa Renteria
Salvador Santana
Whitney Sims
Tristan Smith
Marissa Tomlin
Joaquin:
Jennifer Chearwood
James Smith
Shelbyville:
Paige Broeckelman
Lewis Dales
Tori Faust
Tenaha:
Joshua Hickman
Patricia Peavy
Anna Williamson
Timpson:
Monica Montoya
Marissa Thompson
Beaumont:
Andrew Pace
Beckville:
Jase Dixon
Cassie Elizondo
Morgan Hamilton
Matthew LeTourneau
Kade Lindsay
Kelby Maines
Kimberly Mcguire
Christopher Ramirez
Tracy White
Braden Wise
Carthage:
Christopher Barnes
Christopher Caudle
Summer Croley
Nancy Dominguez-Aldaba
Oscar Guerrero Rodriguez
James Mcdaniel
Tucker Merritt
William Metcalf
Madison Mize
Jorge Rodriguez
Tina Sandidge
Lacey Scott
Callie Smith
Elida Villarreal
Carly Watson
Madison Youngblood
Chireno:
Priscilla Covarrubias
Cibolo:
Chantel Woodard
Deberry:
Chelsey Smith
Diana:
Donni Tomerlin
Eustace:
Katherine Baze
Garrison:
Leticia De La Torre
Gary:
Destiney Caskey
Shelby Martin
Ronna Phillips
Hallsville:
Bailey Logan
Harleton:
Kollin Hurt
Henderson:
Pedro Aguilar
Alaina Christian
Ashley Christian
Garret Hope
Isaiah Key
Emily Ortiz
Allyssa Woods
Huntington:
Keelan Moses
Jacksonville:
Juan Jimenez
Jefferson:
Anna Crumbie
Koreyton Evans
Stephanie Henson
Longbranch:
Gregory Stapleton
Longview:
Kastley Greer
Lufkin:
Deidre Merritt
Sara Trahan
Marshall:
Shelby Dorchester
Chelsea Johnson
Latoya Johnson
Troy Jones
Vivian Lugo
Martha Moreno
Jennifer Olvera
Lahoma Pipkins
Sharnice Rusk
Milam:
Amie Forehand
Nacogdoches:
Jaramie Martin
Dillon Reynolds
Nederland:
Korey Clark
Colby Price
Pineland:
Martha Brown
Ravenna:
Kyle Wallace
San Augustine:
Celene Garcia
Darlene Hollis-Davis
Waskom:
Tonya Smith
BRAZIL: Victoria Baptista Santos
DENMARK: Kia Fisker