January 14, 2020 - Students who earned degrees or certificates during the 2019 fall semester are listed below by state and then in alphabetical order by city. The list includes the abbreviation for the degree or certificate awarded to these students.
LOUISIANA
Michael Womack, Bastrop, RLM, RLM2
Leshanda Baker, Bossier City, ADN
Calli Boggs, Grand Cane, COS
Jeffery McClary, Keatchie, RLM1
Luke Vazquez, Keatchie, WLD2
Zachary Mcfarland, Keithville, EMT
Melinda Carter, Keithville, LVN
Khadijah Taylor, Shreveport, CIT4
Latondra Frazier, Shreveport, LVN
Chasity Graggs, Shreveport, OPR3
TEXAS
Beckville
Austin Davis, EMT
Clayton Burnett, GST
Hannah Humphries, GST
Riley Seegers, GST
Robert Bristow, LVN
Lane McKnight, PET1
Bronson
Theresa Hightower, LVN
Kallie Parker, LVN
Cassie Bozeman, MLT
Carthage
Jennifer Sparks, ADN
Kortney Landreneaux, BUS, BUS1
Jose Rodriguez, BUS1
Paulina Samford, BUS1
Wayland McLemore, CIT, CIT1, CIT2, CIT3, CIT4
Madison Buck, COS
David Richter, EMT
Susan Adewale, GST
Connie Cleaver, GST
Rocky Hayden, GST
Yareli Hernandez, GST
Kirsten Maxie, GST
Krishlyn Rocquemore, GST
Rachel Strauss, GST
A'Toya Villarreal, GST
Emmie Wedgeworth, GST
Britney Everitt, LVN
Marissa Jones, LVN
Alexis Miller, LVN
Delaina Blackmon, MED
Haley Landtroop, MLT
Joshua Garcia, NAT1
Colby Taylor, NAT1
Tiffani-Amber Pinson, OPR, OPR1
Victoria Fischer, OPR3
Allena George, OPR3
Lashaunda George, OPR3
Tiffani-Amber Pinson, OPR3
Colby Taylor, PET
Braden Russell, PET1
Colby Taylor, PET1, PET2
Timothy Harsh, WLD2
Ethan Kupres, WLD2, WLD3
Dylan Puffer, WLD2
Center
Erika Cordray, AAT
Ashley Fults, AAT
Daniela Garcia, AAT
Colton Davis, CIT3
Brandi Gilchrist, EMT
Bobby Smith, EMT
Hannah Choate, GST
Taylor Clark, GST
Israel Duarte, GST
Perla Gonzalez, GST
Samantha Gonzalez, GST
Cody Osburn, GST
Julia Ramos, GST
Kelsi Wilburn, GST
Jose Barrueta, HVAC
Kase Hooper, HVAC
Kathleen Bailey, LVN
Kori Bailey-Metcalf, LVN
Breanna Boyd, LVN
Destinee Harrison, LVN
Jessica Hemphill, LVN
Kamille McCollister-Suell, LVN
Janequia Moore, LVN
Brooklyn Porter, LVN
Lauren Warr, LVN
Angela Perkins, MED
Jeniece Moore, MED1
Nicklaus Powell, MUS
Jenny Harvey, OPR3
Roselyn Postell, OPR3
Brent Barreraz, PET
Luz Gomez, PET, PET2
Brant Redmon, PET, PET1, PET2
Brent Barreraz, PET2
Andrezel Dove, RES
Dylan Denby, WELD
Daniel Atchison, WLD2
Bryan Kelley, WLD2
Demarious Mann, WLD2
Trevin Snider, WLD2
James Hamilton, WLD3
Chireno
Justine Moore, COS
Corrigan
Denise Armstead, GST
Deberry
Carlie Harper, ADN, GST
Edward Oden, EIT, RES
Dillan Peloquin, RLM, RLM2
Fort Worth
Mallori Hardaway, Fort Worth, LVN
Garrison
Caleb Powers, EMT
Madison Shotwell, LVN
Tytanara Williams, LVN
Jacob Cook, PET1
Zakeri Dingler, PET1
Laurie Edwards, PET1
Shane Iversen, WELD
Gary
Madison Spence, GST
Hallsville
Brittany Bailey, Hallsville, ADN
Hemphill
Christopher Scroggins, CIT1, CIT2, CIT4
Kaylee Moroski, COS
Henderson
Morgan Heim, ADN
Shaina Lane, ADN
Jennifer Self, ADN
Darbi Fabbiani, GST
Morgan Heim, GST
Hanna Juarez, GST
Jessica Whitaker, OPR3
Alec Morris, PET1
Huntington
April Swan, MLT
Jefferson
Shondadrien Cooks-Jones, GST
Joaquin
Shannon Creech, ADN
Morgan Matthews, ADN
Miranda Prnka, ADN
Mikalya-Grac Alexis Atkinson, COS
Fatima Nunez, COS
Shawn Hairgrove, GST
Trey Chism, HVAC
Braeden Hensley, HVAC
Madolyn Kendrick, LVN
Sally Bays, PET
Marissa Cooper, WLD2
Karnack
Brandon Latham, GST
League City
Hannah Floyd, GST
Longbranch
Wilma Davis, AAT2
Rachel Holt, ADN
Wade Worley, GST
Maranda Cox, LVN
Longview
Mary Castillo, AAT
Lindsey Golden, ADN
Haylee Gordon, ADN
Haley McClung, ADN
Lajuana Peace, ADN
Matthew Wallace, EMT
Toby Jones, LVN
Sharita Bailey, MLT
Marisela Soto, PET1
Lufkin
Shaquoia Finley, ADN
Kathy Foster, MED1
Evan Green, RLM1, RLM2
Marshall
Sierra Perez-Perez, ADN
Cassandra Tullock, ADN
Kristyn Wilson, EMT
Kiressa Harris, GST
Michael Jones, GST
Hieu Le, GST
Madison Oney, GST
Bryan Whitaker, GST
Leneve Williams, GST
Tia Williams, GST
Shannon Freeman, HIT
Billy Patterson, HVAC
Jacob Hanson, LVN
Kevin Knighten, MED1
Cherrie Hudson, MLT
Casey Holladay, OPR3
Mariela Oviedo, OPR3
Payton Sirmans, WLD2
Kayla Wallace, WLD2
Mount Enterprise
Wesley Pietruszka, EMT
Kristen Honeycutt, GST
Reggie King, GST
Nacogdoches
Haley Jones, AAT
Laquista Garrett, ADN
Phillip Najvar, EIT
Jacob Sandel, EMT
Brandice McClelland, GST
Jacob Pleasant, HVAC
Alyssa Bell, LVN
Amber Bradley, LVN
Jennifer Cobos, LVN
Kyesha Sweat, MED
James Hill, NAT1
Normangee
Dylan Henry, EMT
Ore City
Darrian Payne, LVN
Overton
Kristen Shields, ADN
Elizabeth Hearon, MLT
Pittsburg
Leo Brittain, EMT
Point
Landra Turner-White, ADN
Pollok
Amanda Granger, LVN
Reklaw
Lexy Crawford, EMT
Richmond
Chisom Ottih, LVN
Rusk
Madison Jackson, ADN
San Augustine
Michael Randle, AAT2
Quintorria Bell, LVN
Shelbyville
Jessica Garrett, GST
Tatum
Heather Gipson, ADN
Lindsey Ridens, ADN
Cody Grindle, GST
Tenaha
Jazmin Alvarado, AAT
Merlid Sandoval, CIT4
Laney Cockrell, COS
Destiny Doggett, LVN
Mariel Lopez, MED
Hernan Hernandez, PET1
Trevor Lampley, WLD2
Jose Mendoza, WLD2
Tristan Denton, WLD3
Timpson
Jarid Barton, GST
Ty'Kuirra Bryant, GST
Jeremy Jordan, GST
Decamerin Berry, HVAC
Shelton Earl, HVAC
Jacob Corpus, WLD2
Tyler
Ennisha Bolden, GST
Adesola Fashola, GST
Woodlawn
Cassidy Lonsway, AAT2
INTERNATIONAL
Boluwatife Babalola, Lagos, Nigeria, GST
Latifat Opeodu, Lagos, Nigeria, GST