October 3, 2020 - East Texas Poultry Festival Photography Contest winners
Children Division
Best of Show: Kelsi Wood, Joaquin TX
People’s Choice: Kelsi Wood, Center, TX
Fine Arts
1st place: Kinsey Bryant, Joaquin TX
2nd place: Kinsey Bryant, Joaquin TX
3rd place: Kelsi Wood, Joaquin TX
Hon Mention: Kelsi Wood,Joaquin TX
Flowers
1st place: Kelsi Wood, Joaquin TX
2nd place: Kinsey Bryant, Joaquin TX
3rd place: Kelsi Wood, Joaquin TX
Hon Mention: Kinsey Bryant, Joaquin TX
Digital Manipulation
1st place: Kelsi Wood, Joaquin TX
Urbans
1st place: Kinsey Bryant, Joaquin TX
Poultry
1st place: Kelsi Wood, Joaquin TX
2nd place: Kelsi Wood, Joaquin TX
3rd place:Jamie Lee, Center TX
Scenics
1st place: Kinsey Bryant, Joaquin TX
2nd place: Jacie Lee, Center TX
People
1st place: Chance Stringer, Center TX
2nd place: Kelsi Wood, Joaquin TX
3rd place: Kinsey Bryant, Joaquin TX
Hon Mention: Kelsi Wood, Joaquin TX, Jacie Lee, Center TX
Animals
1st place: Kelsi Wood, Joaquin TX
2nd place: Kelsi Wood, Joaquin TX
3rd place: Kinsey Bryant, Joaquin TX
Hon Mention: Kinsey Bryant, Joaquin TX
Youth Division
Best of Show: Parker Chase, Shelbyville Tx
People's Choice: Parker Chase, Shelbyville, TX
People
1st place: Parker Chase, Shelbyville TX
2nd place: Emma Wilburn, Center TX
3rd place: Anahi Castillo, Center ISD
Hon Mention: Lizbeth Florencio, Center ISD
Fine Arts
1st place: Emma Wilburn, Center TX
2nd place: Anahi Castillo, Center ISD
3rd place: Andrew Hill, Arnold MO
Hon Mention: Zachary Massey, Center ISD
Flowers
1st place: Kayden Davis, Center ISD
2nd place: Andrew Hill, Arnold MO
3rd place: Jesus Bustos, Center ISD
Hon Mention: Katrina Contreras, Center ISD
Scenics
1st place: Emanuel Chavez, Center ISD
2nd place: Benjamin Garcia, Center ISD
3rd place: Lizbeth Florencio, Center ISD
Hon Mention: Andrew Hill, Norman MO
Urbans
1st place: Jairo Gonzalez, Center ISD
2nd place: Andrew Hill, Norman MO
Animals
1st place: Karina Contreras, Center ISD
2nd place: Andrew Hill, Norman MO
3rd place: Emanuel Chavez, Center ISD
Hon Mention: Channing Daniels, Center ISD
Digital Manipulation
1st place: Channing Daniels, Center ISD
2nd place: Monia Sandieyo, Center ISD
3rd place: Zachary Massey, Center ISD
Hon Mention: Emanuel Chavez, Center ISD
Adults Division
Best of Show: Lawrence Davis, Center TX
People’s Choice: Bobbie J Wood, Center TX
Flowers
1st place: Jan Carter, Milam,TX
2nd place: Summer Koltonski, Shelbyville,TX
3rd place: Donna Holt, Center,TX
Honorable Mention: Jan Carter, Milam, TX
Scenics
1st place: Summer Koltonski, Shelbyville TX
2nd place: Summer Koltonski, Shelbyville TX
3rd place: Jan Carter, Milam TX
Honorable Mention: Billie Jones, Center TX
Digital Manipulation
1st place: Lawrence C Davis
2nd place: Jan Carter
Poultry
1st place: Jan Carter , Milam TX
2nd place: Billie Jones, Center TX
Animals
1st place: Bobbie J Wood, Center TX
2nd place: Jan Carter, Milam TX
3rd place: Lawrence C Davis, Center TX
Honorable Mention: Jan Carter,Milam TX
People Category
1st place: Lawrence C Davis, Center TX
2nd place: Hannah Jacobs, Shelbyville TX
3rd place: Annette Belrose, Shelbyville TX
Honorable Mention: Lawrence C Davis
Fine Arts
1st place: Lawrence Davis, Center TX
2nd place: Jan Carter, Milam TX
3rd place: Summer Koltonski, Shelbyville, TX
Honorable Mention: Brittany Barreraz, Center TX
Urbans
1st place: Lawrence C Davis, Center TX
2nd place: Brittany Barreraz,Center TX
3rd place: Jan Carter, Milam TX
Honorable Mention: Summer Koltonski, Shelbyville TX