October 13, 2021 - The East Texas Poultry Festival Photography Show results are as follows.
Children Division
Urbans
1st place - Kelsi Wood (People's Choice)
People
1st place - Kelsi Wood
2nd place - Kelsi Wood
Scenics
1st place - Kelsi Wood
2nd place - Kelsi Wood
Poultry
1st place - Kelsi Wood
Fine Arts
1st place - Kelsi Wood (Best of Show)
2nd place - Kelsi Wood
Flowers
1st place - Kelsi Wood
2nd place - Kelsi Wood
Animals
1st place - Kiara Roberts
2nd place - Kelsi Wood
3rd place - Kelsi Wood
Youth Division
Digital Manipulation
1st place - Dean Lester
Urbans
1st place - Dean Lester
People
1st place - Kinsey Bryant
2nd place - Ahad Quadri
Scenics
1st place - Chance Gray
2nd place - Azael Morles
3rd place - Ahad Quadri
Honorable Mention - Kinsey Bryant
Poultry
1st place - Thu Paw
2nd place - Jason McCollister
3rd place - Kinsey Bryant
Honorable Mention - Diego Santana
Fine Arts
1st place - Chance Gray
2nd place - Chance Gray
3rd place - Leslie Hernandez
Flowers
1st place - Kinsey Bryant
2nd place - Leslie Hernandez
3rd place - Chance Gray
Honorable Mention - Azael Morales
Animals
1st place - Haven Heiman (Best of Show) (People's Choice)
2nd place - Diego Santana
3rd place - Obed Lopez, Jr.
Honorable Mention - Kinsey Bryant
Adult Division
Digital Manipulation
1st place - Billie F. Jones
2nd place - Billie F. Jones
3rd place - Bobbie J. Wood
Urbans
1st place - LeaAnn Robertson (Best of Show)
2nd place - Summer Koltonski
3rd place - Lawrence Davis
Honorable Mention - Billie F. Jones
People
1st place - Luke Garrett
2nd place - LeaAnn Robertson
3rd place - Lawrence Davis
Honorable Mention - Janice Carter
Scenics
1st place - Starla Fischer
2nd place - James Payne
3rd place - Billie Jones
Honorable Mention - Janice Carter (People's Choice)
Poultry
1st place - Bobbie J. Wood
2nd place - Billie F. Jones
3rd place - Starla Fischer
Honorable Mention - Bobbie J. Wood
Fine Arts
1st place - Summer Koltonski
2nd place - Debra Cockrell
3rd place - LeaAnn Robertson
Honorable Mention - Janice Carter
Flowers
1st place - Bobbie J. Wood
2nd place - Bobbie J. Wood
3rd place - Billie F. Jones
Honorable Mention - Anna Jones
Animals
1st place - Jan Carter
2nd place - Sharon Peace
3rd place - LeaAnn Robertson
Honorable Mention - Bobbie J. Wood